Menu
Home Page

School Clubs

School Clubs - Autumn Term 2018

 

Monday Clubs –

Drama Club – Private letting run by Ms Anna Rose 01962 620740 /0771182118 –Chargeable - Year Group 3,47,5 and 6 -  Riverpark- 3.20 -4.15 p.m

 

Tuesday Clubs:

After school clubs:

R and R Netball, Year Group 3 and 4 – Private letting run by R and R Sport 07875169638, Chargeable-to meet in Dickens Class 3.20 - 4.15 pm

Orchestra - Year Group 3,4,5 and 6 - Day and date to be advised

Board Games - run by Miss Maguire and WinColl– Year Group 1,2 and 3 to meet in Nightingale Class 3.20 - 4.20 pm (club full)

Sewing Club – run by Mrs Morton and Mrs Reed- Year Group 5 and 6  to meet in Mallory Class 3.20 - 4.20pm

Girls Football - run by Mr Bailey- Year Group 5 and 6, to meet in Symonds Class 3.20 - 4.20pm (club full)

Running Club-run by Miss Rodgers and Mrs Quirk, Year group 5 and 6, to met in Wolvesey Class -3.20- 4.20pm

 

Wednesday Clubs:

Choir,run by Miss Scotland, Year Group 4,5 and 6-Walker Class 3.20 to 4.20pm (club full)

Integ8 Dance Year 1 and 2 – Private letting – 01962 808398/07787963347 - Chargeable, Riverpark -3.20 -4.20pm

R and R Football – Year 3,4,5 and 6 – Private letting run by R and R Sport, chargeable-to meet Dickens class 3.20 -4.20 pm  tel 07875169638

French Club – Private letting - run by Kristin Tridmas– chargeable, 01962 777554/07780640528 to meet in Waynflete Class 3.20-4.20pm

 

Thursday Clubs:

R and R Multi Skills - Private letting run by R & R Sport, chargeable, to meet in Dickens Class 3.20 -4.20pm

Unteg8 Dance - Year Group 3,4,5 and6 -Private Letting-01962 808398/07787963347, chargeable- Riverpark 3.20 -4.15pm

Netball  -run by Miss Beckett , Mrs Glazebrook and Mrs Edwards-Year Group 5 and 6, to meet in Symonds Class 3.20-4.20pm  

 

Friday Club:

Badmington: Year Group 5 & 6-  -3.20 - 4.20pm- Miss Miss Beckett meet in Alswitha then proceed to Riverpark

A number of outside agencies run after school clubs . Please contact them directly if you are interested. 
 

Integr8 Dance club – Wednesdays & Thursdays 3.20 – 4.20 p.m. Charlie Sapey -07787963347

White Rose Theatre Arts – Mondays 3.20 – 4.20 p.m. Anna Rose – 01962 469902/ 07711 821118

French – Wednesdays 3.20 – 4.20 p.m. Kristin Tridimas -01962 775554 /07780640528

R & R Sports Coaching  - Tuesday,3.20- 4.15pm, Wednesday  3,20-4.20pm & Thursday 3.20-4.20pm-Ryan Chard -07875169638

We've had 6 5 4 3 0 Visitors
Top