Menu
Home Page

School Clubs

School Clubs - Summer Term 2019

 

Monday Clubs –

Drama Club – Private letting run by Ms Anna Rose 01962 620740 /0771182118 –Chargeable - Year Group 3,47,5 and 6 -  Riverpark- 3.20 -4.15 p.m

Rugby Club - Run by Winchester Rugby Club from 3.20 -4.20 Yrs 3 & 4

Tri Golf - Run by Active Winchester coaches from 3.20 - 4.20  Yrs 3, 4 & 5

 

Tuesday Clubs:

R and R Netball, Year Group 3 and 4 – Private letting run by R and R Sport 07875169638, Chargeable-to meet in Dickens

Class 3.20 - 4.20 pm

Yoga- run by Miss Rodgers Yrs 5 & 6 (max 10) 3.20 -4.20pm

Board Games - run by Miss Maguire and WinColl– Year Group 1,2 and 3 to meet in Nightingale Class 3.20 - 4.20pm  (club full)

Sewing Club – run by Mrs Morton and Mrs Reed- Year Group 5 and 6 (max 20) to meet in Mallory Class 3.20 - 4.20pm

Girls Football - run by Saints Foundation- Year Group 5 and 6, to meet in Symonds Class 3.20 - 4.20pm (club full)

 

 

Wednesday Clubs:

Orchestra- run by Miss Birch and Mrs Jones from 8.20am for Yrs 3,4,5 &6

Choir,run by Miss Scotland, Year Group 4,5 and 6-Walker Class 3.20 to 4.20pm (club full)

R and R Football – Year 3,4,5 and 6 – Private letting run by R and R Sport, chargeable-to meet Wolvesey class 3.20 -4.20pm   tel 07875169638

French Club – Private letting - run by Kristin Tridmas– chargeable, 01962 777554/07780640528 to meet in Waynflete Class 3.20-4.20pm

 

Thursday Clubs:

R and R Multi Skills - Private letting run by R & R Sport, chargeable, to meet in Walker Class  Yrs 1 &2 ,3.20 -4.20pm

Netball  -run by Miss Beckett , Mrs Glazebrook and Mrs Edwards-Year Group 5 and 6, to meet in Alswitha Class 3.20-4.20pm  

Boy's Competitive Football- run by Saints Foundation- Yrs 5 & 6,  3.20 -4.20pm

 

Friday Club:

Badmington: Year Group 5 & 6-  -3.20 - 4.20pm-  Miss Beckett meet in Wolvesey then proceed to Riverpark

Basketball: run by Active Winchester Yrs 3 & 4, meet in Dickens 3.20 -4.20pm

A number of outside agencies run after school clubs . Please contact them directly if you are interested. 
 

Integr8 Dance club – Wednesdays & Thursdays 3.20 – 4.20 p.m. Charlie Sapey -07787963347

White Rose Theatre Arts – Mondays 3.20 – 4.20 p.m. Anna Rose – 01962 469902/ 07711 821118

French – Wednesdays 3.20 – 4.20 p.m. Kristin Tridimas -01962 775554 /07780640528

R & R Sports Coaching  - Tuesday,3.20- 4.15pm, Wednesday  3,20-4.20pm & Thursday 3.20-4.20pm-Ryan Chard -07875169638

We've had 8 1 7 5 8 Visitors
Top